Due to time constraints, the following divisions will be updated at once. The following fighters are ineligible for the rankings due to inactivity or suspension: Anderson Silva, Khabib Nurmagomedov, Chan Sung Jung, Gilbert Melendez, Nick Diaz, TJ Grant, George Roop, Brian Bowles, and Michael McDonald.

Top 10 Bantamweights (6/1/15)

1) T.J. Dillashaw (1)

2) Renan Barao (2)

3) Dominick Cruz (3)

4) Raphael Assuncao (4)

5) Urijah Faber (5)

6) Bibiano Fernandez (6)

7) Marlon Moraes (7)

8) Marcos Galvao (8)

9) Joe Warren (9)

10) Johnny Eduardo (N/A)

Contenders list: Takeya Mizugaki, Eduardo Dantes, Eddie Wineland, Thomas Almeida, Bryan Caraway

Top 10 Featherweights (7/9/15)

1) Jose Aldo (1)

2) Conor McGregor (4)

3) Chad Mendes (2)

4) Frankie Edgar (3)

5) Ricardo Lamas (5)

6) Max Holloway (6)

7) Cub Swanson (7)

8) Dennis Bermudez (8)

9) Patricio Freire (9)

10) Charles Oliveira (10)

Contenders at featherweight: Nik Lentz, Lance Palmer, Pat Curran, Daniel Straus, Jeremy Stephens

Top 10 Lightweights (7/9/15)

1) Rafael dos Anjos (1)

2) Anthony Pettis (2) 

3) Donald Cerrone (3)

4) Benson Henderson (4)

5) Myles Jury (5)

6) Eddie Alvarez (6)

7) Will Brooks (7)

8) Michael Chandler (9)

9) Michael Johnson (10)

10) Danny Castillo (N/A)

Lightweight contenders list: Justin Gaethje, Dustin Poirier, Tony Ferguson, Josh Thomson, Jim Miller

Top 10 Welterweights (6/1/15)

1) Robbie Lawler (1)

2) Johny Hendricks (2)

3) Rory MacDonald (3)

4) Tyron Woodley (4)

5) Carlos Condit (5)

6) Matt Brown (6)

7) Ben Askren (7)

8) Demian Maia (9)

9) Taren Saffiedine (10)

10) Rick Story (N/A)

Contenders list: Rousimar Palhares, Jake Shields, Erick Silva, Stephen Thompson, Jorge Masvidal

Top 10 Middleweights (7/9/15)

1) Chris Weidman (1)

2) Luke Rockhold (2) 

3) Ronaldo Souza (3)

4) Vitor Belfort (4)

5) Yoel Romero (5)

6) Lyoto Machida (6)

7) Gegard Mousasi (7)

8) Tim Kennedy (8)

9) Thales Leites (9)

10) Mamed Khalidov(10)

Middleweight contenders: Michael Bisping, C.B. Dollaway, Dan Henderson, Tim Boestch, Dave Branch

Upcoming ranked fights:

Joe Warren (BW #9) vs. LC Davis – Friday, September 25th at Bellator 143: Warren vs. Davis in Hidalgo, Texas

Gegard Mousasi (MW #7) vs. Uriah Hall – Sunday, September 27th at UFC Fight Night 75 in Saitama, Japan

Johny Hendricks (WW #2) vs. Tyron Woodley (WW #4) – Sat. October 3rd at UFC 192 in Houston Texas

Marcos Galvao (BW #8) vs. Eduardo Dantes – Friday, October 23rd at Bellator 144 in Uncasville, Conn.

Patricio Freire (FW #9) vs. Daniel Straus – Friday, November 6th at Bellator 145 in St. Louis, Missouri

Will Brooks (LW #7) vs. Marcin Held – Friday, November 6th at Bellator 145: Vengeance in St. Louis, Missouri

Michael Chandler (LW #8) vs. Justin Lawrence – Friday, November 6th at Bellator 145 in St. Louis, Missouri

Vitor Belfort (MW #4) vs. Dan Henderson – Saturday, November 7 at UFC Fight Night 77 in Sao Paulo, Brazil

Matt Brown (WW #6) vs. Kelvin Gastelum – Saturday, November 21t at TUF Latin America 2 Finale, Mexico

Ricardo Lamas (FW #5) vs. Diego Sanchez – Saturday November 21st at TUF Latin America 2 Finale, Mexico

Of note is that August 19th was my two year anniversary at MMA Freak. I would like to thank my readers and hope I have many more years to come.