Please note the rankings are voted on by a panel of writers and the previous ranks (4/1/15) are in parenthesis:

Featherweights

1) Cris “Cyborg” Justino (1) – Invicta FC Champion – Defends her title on July 10th against Faith Van Duin.
2) Marloes “Rumina” Coenen (2)
3) Julia “The Jewel” Budd (3)
4) Faith “The Immortal” Van Duin (4) – Following a successful fight at Invicta FC 12, challenges Cyborg.
5) Annalisa “No Fear” Bucci (5)
6) Latoya “Black Mamba” Walker (6) – Gained a victory over TUF veteran Peggy Morgan to climb the ranks.
7) Amanda “The Lady Killer” Bell (7)
8) Megan Anderson (8)
9) Gabby “Gabanator” Holloway (9)
10) Charmaine “Not So Sweet” Tweet (10)

Bantamweights

1) “Rowdy” Ronda Rousey (1) – UFC Champion – Will fight Bethe Correia at UFC 190 on August 1st.
2) Miesha “Cupcake” Tate (2)
3) “Alpha” Cat Zingano (3)
4) Alexis “Ally-Gator” Davis (5) – Was able to submit Sarah Kaufman at UFC 186 for a rebound victory.
5) Sarah Kaufman (4) – Put on a pretty good match with Alexis Davis but came up short in their third meeting.
6) Jessica “Evil” Eye (6)
7) Sara McMann (7)
8) Liz “Girl-Rilla” Carmouche (9) – Defeated Lauren Murphy for a win in the UFC at UFC Fight Night 63.
9) Lauren Murphy (8)
10) Bethe Correia (N/A) – Challenges Ronda Rousey for the championship in her navtive Brazil on August 1st.

Contenders

Divisional contenders: Tonya Evinger, Amanda Nunes, Holly Holm, Raquel Pa’aluhi, Julianna Pena

Flyweights

1) Barb “Little Warrior” Honchak (1) – Invicta FC Champion – Probably defends against Vanessa Porto.
2) Vanessa Porto (2) – Defeated Roxanna Modafferi for a theoretical title shot against Barb Honchak. 
3) Jennifer Maia (3)
4) Julia Berezikova (4)
5) Juliana “Julie” Werner (5)
6) Aline “Hannibal” Serio (6)
7) Elaine “Pantera” Albuquerque (7)
8) Reina Cordoba (8)
9) Roxanne “Happy Warrior” Modafferi (9)
10) Jin “The Fighting Rose” Tang (10)

Strawweights

1) Jessica “Jag” Aguilar (1) – WSOF Champion – Probably defends her title in August to finish her contract.
2) Joanna Jedrzejczyk (2) – UFC Champion – Hard to tell who will challenger her next as things are chaotic.
3) Claudia “Claudinha” Gadelha (3)
4) Carla “Cookie Monster” Esparza (4)
5) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (6)
6) Tecia “The Tiny Tornado” Torres (9)
7) Alexa Grasso (8)
8) Joanne Calderwood (5) – Lost against newcomer Maryna Moroz which makes her title hopes challenging.
9) Livia Renata Souza (N/A) – Defeated Katja Kankaanpaa to win the Invicta FC Strawweight Championship.
10) Katja “Killer Bunny” Kankaanpää (7) – 

Contenders

Divisional contenders: Jessica Penne, Rose Namajunas, Paige VanZant, Maryna Moroz, Randa Markos

Atomweights

1) Herica Tiburcio (1) – Invicta FC Champion – Will defend her title against Ayaka Hamasaki at Invicta 13.
2) Ayaka Hamasaki (2) – Challenges Herica Tiburcio on July 10th in Las Vegas for the atomweight title.
3) Michelle “Karate Hottie” Waterson (3) – Has been officially signed to the UFC strawweight division.
4) Amber “The Bully” Brown (4)
5) Jodie Esquibel (5)
6) Naho “Sugi Rock” Sugiyama (6)
7) Yasuko “Ikuko” Tamada (7)
8) Catherine “Alpha Female” Costigan (8)
9) Mina Kurobe (N/A)
10) Saori “Shooting Star” Ishioka (9)