Please note the rankings are voted on by a panel of writers and the previous ranks (2/26/15) are in parenthesis:

Featherweights

1) Cris “Cyborg” Justino (N/A) – Invicta FC Champion – Will next defend her title on July 10th against TBD.
2) Marloes “Rumina” Coenen (1)
3) Julia “The Jewel” Budd (2)
4) Faith “The Immortal” Van Duin (3) – Fights Amanda Bell at Invicta FC 12 for a possible title shot.
5) Annalisa “No Fear” Bucci (5)
6) Latoya “Black Mamba” Walker (6)
7) Amanda “The Lady Killer” Bell (8) – 
8) Megan Anderson (N/A)
9) Gabby “Gabanator” Holloway (9)
10) Charmaine “Not So Sweet” Tweet (7) – Will face Faith Van Duin for a possible title shot against Cyborg.

Contenders

The following fighters are recieved votes and are considered contenders: Maria Hougaard, Peggy Morgan

Bantamweights

1) “Rowdy” Ronda Rousey (1) – UFC Champion – Will defend her title against Bethe Correia at UFC 190.
2) Miesha “Cupcake” Tate (3) – Former Strikeforce Champion – Will face Jessica Eye during the summer.
3) “Alpha” Cat Zingano (2)
4) Sarah Kaufman (4)
5) Alexis “Ally-Gator” Davis (5)
6) Jessica “Evil” Eye (6) – Will be fighting Miesha Tate during the summer for a shot against Ronda Rousey.
7) Sara McMann (7)
8) Lauren Murphy (8)
9) Liz “Girl-Rilla” Carmouche (9)
10) Tonya “Triple Threat” Evinger (N/A)

Contenders

Divisional contenders: Bethe Correia, Marion Reneau, Amanda Nunes, Holly Holm, Jessica Andrade

Flyweights

1) Barb “Little Warrior” Honchak (1) – Invicta FC Champion – Waiting for the Porto vs. Modafferi winner.
2) Vanessa Porto (2) – Fights Roxanne Modafferi for the next title shot against champion Barb Honchak.
3) Jennifer Maia (4)
4) Julia Berezikova (N/A)
5) Juliana “Julie” Werner (5)
6) Aline “Hannibal” Serio (6)
7) Elaine “Pantera” Albuquerque (7)
8) Reina Cordoba (8)
9) Roxanne “Happy Warrior” Modafferi (10) – Will fight Vanessa Porto for the next flyweight title shot.
10) Jin “The Fighting Rose” Tang (N/A)

Strawweights

1) Jessica “Jag” Aguilar (1) – WSOF Champion – Will fulfill the final fight on her contract during the summer.
2) Joanna Jedrzejczyk (3) – UFC Champion – Handled Carla Esparza in a way that looked almost painful.
3) Claudia “Claudinha” Gadelha (4)
4) Carla “Cookie Monster” Esparza (2)
5) Joanne Calderwood (5)
6) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (7)
7) Katja “Killer Bunny” Kankaanpää (6) – Invicta FC Strawweight Champion – Defends her title on April 24th.
8) Alexa Grasso (N/A) – Fight of the Night winner at Invicta FC 11 along with against veteran Mizuki Inoue.
9) Tecia “The Tiny Tornado” Torres (8)
10) Kalindra Faria (9)

Contenders

Divisional contenders: Jessica Penne, Mizuki Inoue, Felice Herrig, Juliana Lima, Rose Namajunas

Atomweights

1) Herica Tiburcio (1) – Invicta FC Champion – Will defend her title at Invicta FC 13 on July 10th in Las Vegas.
2) Ayaka Hamasaki (2) – Challenges Herica Tiburcio for the Invicta FC Atomweight Championship July 10th.
3) Michelle “Karate Hottie” Waterson (3)
4) Amber “The Bully” Brown (4)
5) Jodie Esquibel (5)
6) Naho “Sugi Rock” Sugiyama (6)
7) Yasuko “Ikuko” Tamada (7)
8) Catherine “Alpha Female” Costigan (8)
9) Mina Kurobe (N/A)
10) Saori “Shooting Star” Ishioka (9)