Due to time constraints, all of the women’s MMA rankings categories will be updated as once. Rankings follows:

Top 10 Women’s P4P Rankings (6/5/15)

1) Ronda Rousey (1)

2) Cristiane “Cyborg” Justino (2)

3) Joanna Jedrzejczyk (8)

4) Miesha Tate (9)

5) Claudia Gadelha (N/A)

6) Barb Honchak (3)

7) Michelle Waterson (6)

8) Alexis Davis (N/A)

9) Marloes Coenen (7)

10) Amanda Nuness (N/A)

Contenders: Ayaka Hamasaki, Holly Holm, Sarah Kaufman, Jessica Penne, Carla Esparza, Jessica Eye

Top 10 Featherweights (6/5/15)

1) Cris “Cyborg” Justino (1)

2) Marloes “Rumina” Coenen (2)

3) Julia “The Jewel” Budd (3)

4) Annalisa “No Fear” Bucci (6)

5) Latoya “Black Mamba” Walker (7)

6) Arlene “Angerfist” Blencrowe (5)

7) Faith “The Immortal” Van Duin (4)

8) Gabby “Gabanator” Holloway (9)

9) Charmaine “Not So Sweet” Tweet (10)

10) Peggy “The Daywalker” Morgan (N/A)

The following are contenders: Amanda Bell, Cindy Dandois, Megan Anderson, Maria Hougaard

Top 10 Bantamweights (6/5/15)

1) “Rowdy” Ronda Rousey (1)

2) Miesha “Cupcake” Tate (4)

3) “Alpha” Cat Zingano (2)

4) Alexis “Ally-Gator” Davis (3)

5) Amanda “Lioness” Nunes (N/A)

6) Sara McMann (6)

7) Tonya “Triple Threat” Evinger (8)

8) Jessica “Evil” Eye (5)

9) Holly “Preacher’s Daughter” Holm (10)

 

10) Sarah Kaufman (7)

Contenders list: Liz Carmouche, Lauren Murphy, Bethe Correia, Marion Reneau, Raquel Pennington

Top 10 Flyweights (6/5/15)

1) Barb “Little Warrior” Honchak (1)

2) Vanessa Porto (2)

3) Jennifer Maia (3)

4) Roxanne “Happy Warrior” Modafferi (8)

5) Julia Berezikova (4)

6) Juliana “Julie” Werner (5)

7) Reina Cordoba (7)

8) Poliana Botelho (N/A)

9) Marilia “Chocolate” Santos (N/A)

10) Kate Jackson (N/A)

The following fighter is a contender on in the flyweight division and recieved votes this cycle: Silvana Gomez

Top 10 Strawweights (6/5/15)

1) Joanna Jedrzejczyk (2)

2) Claudia “Claudinha” Gadelha (3)

3) Carla “Cookie Monster” Esparza (4)

4) Jessica “Jag” Aguilar (1)

5) Karolina Kowalkiewicz (5)

6) Valerie “Trouble” Letourneau (N/A)

7) Livia Renata Souza (7)

8) Maryna “The Iron Woman” Moroz (6)

9) Alexa Grasso (N/A)

10) Joanne Calderwood (9)

Contenders list: Tecia Torres, Jessica Penne, Paige VanZant, Randa Markos, Michelle Waterson

Top 10 Atomweights (6/5/15)

1) Ayaka Hamasaki (2)

2) Herica Tiburcio (1)

3) “V.V” Mei Yamaguchi (N/A)

4) Amber “The Bully” Brown (4)

5) Jodie Esquibel (5)

6) Naho “Sugi Rock” Sugiyama (6)

7) Saori “Shooting Star” Ishioka (9)

8) Mina Kurobe (10)

9) Jinh Yu Frey (N/A)

10) Kanna Asakura (N/A)

Upcoming ranked fights

Jessica Eye (BW #8) vs. Julianna Pena – Saturday, October 3rd at UFC 192 at the Toyota Center in Texas

Jennifer Maia (FlW #3) vs. Priscila Souza – Saturday October 12th at Samurai Fight Combat 12 in Brazil

Julia Berezikova (FlW #5) vs. TBD – Friday, October 23rd at Eurasia Fight Nights in Moscow, Russia

Charmaine Tweet (FeW #9) vs. Anne Barone – Saturday, October 24th at Prestige FC : Atonement in Canada

Ronda Rousey (BW #1) vs. Holly Holm (BW #9) – Sunday, November 15 at UFC 193 in Melbourne, Australia

Joanna Jedrzejczyk (SW #1) vs. Valerie Letourneau (SW #6) – November 15th at UFC 193 in Australia

Joanne Calderwood (SW #10) vs. Paige VanZant – Thursday, December 10 at UFC Fight Night 80 in Nevada

Sarah Kaufman (BW #10) vs. Germaine de Randamie – Saturday, December 19 at UFC on Fox 17 in Florida