Previews

UFC 232: Jones vs. Gustafsson 2

The UFC hosts an event at The Forum in Los Angeles, California on Saturday, December 29th to be broadcast on pay-per-view:

Light Heavyweight Jon Jones vs. Alexander Gustafsson
Women’s Featherweight Cris Cyborg (c) vs. Amanda Nunes
Welterweight Carlos Condit vs. Michael Chiesa
Light Heavyweight Ilir Latifi vs. Corey Anderson
Featherweight Chad Mendes vs. Alexander Volkanovski
Heavyweight Andrei Arlovski vs. Walt Harris
Women’s Featherweight Cat Zingano vs. Megan Anderson
Bantamweight Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Petr Yan
Lightweight B.J. Penn vs. Ryan Hall
Bantamweight Andre Ewell vs. Nathaniel Wood
Middleweight Uriah Hall vs. Bevon Lewis
Welterweight Curtis Millender vs. Siyar Bahadurzada
Bantamweight Brian Kelleher vs. Montel Jackson

Rizin – Heisei’s Last Yarennoka

Rizin Fighting Federation hosts an event at the Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan on Sunday, December 30th to be broadcast on FITE TV:

Lightweight 70 kg Japan Tatsuya Kawajiri vs. Japan Satoru Kitaoka
Catchweight 68 kg Japan Mikuru Asakura vs. Japan Takeshi Inoue
Flyweight 57 kg Japan Kana Watanabe vs. Japan Shizuka Sugiyama
Bantamweight 61 kg Japan Kai Asakura vs. South Korea Jae Hoon Moon
Kickboxing Catchweight 64 kg Taiju Shiratori vs. Yoshiya Uzatsuyo
Kickboxing Catchweight 92 kg Yuta Uchida vs. Takuma Konishi
Super Atomweight 49 kg Japan Nanaka Kawamura vs. Japan Ai Shimizu

Rizin 14 – Saitama

Rizin Fighting Federation hosts an event at the Saitama Super Arena in Saitama, Japan on Monday, December 31st to be broadcast on FITE TV:

Catchweight 66.6 kg Tenshin Nasukawa vs. Floyd Mayweather Jr.
Rizin Bantamweight Championship Kyoji Horiguchi vs. Darrion Caldwell
Super Atomweight Championship Kanna Asakura vs. Ayaka Hamasaki
Light Heavyweight 93 kg Jiří Procházka vs. Brandon Halsey
Catchweight 102.5 kg Brazil Gabi Garcia vs. Brazil Barbara Nepomuceno
Lightweight 70 kg Damien Brown vs. Daron Cruickshank
Catchweight 51 kg Japan Mika Nagano vs. Japan Miyuu Yamamoto
Featherweight 65 kg Japan Kazuyuki Miyata vs. Japan Erson Yamamoto
Lightweight 70 kg Japan Yusuke Yachi vs. United States Johnny Case
Catchweight 60 kg Japan Yuki Motoya vs. United States Justin Scoggins
Catchweight 59 kg Japan Ulka Sasaki vs. Angola Manel Kape
Flyweight 57 kg Justyna Haba vs. Shinju Nozawa Auclair
Lightweight 70 kg Japan Nobumitsu Osawa vs. Azerbaijan Tofik Musaev
Super Atomweight 49 kg Rena Kubota vs. Samantha Jean-Francois

PFL 11: Championship

The PFL hosts an event at the Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden in New York City, New York on Monday, December 31st broadcast on NBCSN:

Welterweight Ray Cooper III vs. Magomed Magomedkerimov
Heavyweight Philipe Lins vs. Josh Copeland
Light Heavyweight Vinny Magalhães vs. Sean O’Connell
Women’s Lightweight Kayla Harrison vs. Moriel Charneski
Lightweight Natan Schulte vs. Rashid Magomedov
Featherweight Steven Siler vs. Lance Palmer
Middleweight Abuspiyan Magomedov vs. Louis Taylor