Previews

Legacy Fighting Alliance 57: Zalal vs. Mariscal

Legacy Fighting Alliance hosts an event at the 1stBank Center in Broomfield, Colorado on Friday, January 18th to be broadcast on AXS TV:

Featherweight Youssef Zalal vs. Jose Mariscal
Welterweight Josh Cavan vs. Anthony Adams
Welterweight Austin Jones vs. Calen Born
Women’s Strawweight Madaline Meacham vs. Pauline Macias
Middleweight Taylor Johnson vs. Aaron Chambers
Lightweight Jonathan Wyderko vs. Matt Johnson
Middleweight Adam Stroup vs. Lucas Rota
Women’s Flyweight Salina Rowland vs. Ashley Deen
Bantamweight A.J. Robb vs. Chance Chin
Women’s Featherweight Carmen Sage vs. Stacy Salazar
Flyweight Llorrvic Acevedo vs. Daniel Aggrey
Featherweight Jordan Molina vs. Jota Ninomiya

UFC Fight Night: Cejudo vs. Dillashaw

The UFC hosts its’ first ESPN partnership event at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York on Saturday, January 19th to be broadcast on ESPN+:

Flyweight Henry Cejudo (c) vs. T.J. Dillashaw
Heavyweight Greg Hardy vs. Allen Crowder
Lightweight Gregor Gillespie vs. Yancy Medeiros
Flyweight Joseph Benavidez vs. Dustin Ortiz
Women’s Flyweight Paige VanZant vs. Rachael Ostovich
Light Heavyweight Glover Teixeira vs. Karl Roberson
Lightweight Donald Cerrone vs. Alexander Hernandez
Women’s Flyweight Joanne Calderwood vs. Ariane Lipski
Light Heavyweight Alonzo Menifield vs. Vinicius Moreira
Bantamweight Mario Bautista vs. Cory Sandhagen
Lightweight Dennis Bermudez vs. Te Edwards
Welterweight Belal Muhammad vs. Geoff Neal
Welterweight Chance Rencountre vs. Kyle Stewart

ONE Championship: Eternal Glory

ONE Championship hosts an event at the Istora Senayan in Jakarta, Indonesia on Saturday, January 19th on the ONE Super App and on TNT:

ONE Strawweight Championship Strawweight 57 kg Philippines Joshua Pacio (c) vs. Japan Yosuke Saruta
Muay Thai Flyweight 61 kg New Zealand Alexi Serepisos vs. Thailand Mongkolpetch Petchyindee Academy
Featherweight 70 kg Philippines Edward Kelly vs. Singapore Christian Lee
Atomweight 52 kg India Puja Tomar vs. Indonesia Priscilla Gaol
Muay Thai Flyweight 61 kg Italy Joseph Lasiri vs. England Jonathan Haggerty
Strawweight 57 kg Philippines Robin Catalan vs. Indonesia Stefer Rahardian
Featherweight 70 kg South Korea Kotetsu Boku vs. Brazil Bruno Pucci
Featherweight 70 kg South Korea Won Il Kwon vs. Netherlands Anthony Engelen
Kickboxing Middleweight 93 kg Australia Steve McKinnon vs. France Florent Kaouachi
Bantamweight 66 kg Afghanistan Ahmad Qais Jasoor vs. Japan Masakazu Imanari
Lightweight 77 kg Russia Rasul Yakhyaev vs. Japan Koji Ando
Catchweight 68 kg Indonesia Sunoto Peringkat vs. China Niu Kang Kang
Featherweight 70 kg Indonesia Yohan Mulia Legowo vs. Malaysia AJ Lias Mansor
Strawweight 57 kg Indonesia Riski Umar vs. Indonesia Aziz Calim
Featherweight 70 kg Indonesia Oscar Yaqut vs. Indonesia Andreas Satyawan

Latest from UFC Digest