The time has come and UFC International Fight Week is underway with many events taking place. Here they are:

Previews:

2015 IMMAF Amateur MMA World Championships

The second annual International MMA Amateur World Championships continues July 7th and concludes July 11th.

Invicta FC 13: Cyborg vs. Van Duin

Invicta FC joins International Fight Week with an event at the Cosmopolitan Hotel on July 9th on UFC Fight Pass:

Featherweight Cristiane Justino (c) vs. Faith Van Duin
Bantamweight Tonya Evinger vs. Irene Aldana
Atomweight Brazil Herica Tiburcio vs. Japan Ayaka Hamasaki
Bantamweight Pannie Kianzad vs. Jessica-Rose Clark
Atomweight Amber Brown vs. Catherine Costigan
Strawweight Amy Montenegro vs. Jamie Moyle
Featherweight Marina Shafir vs. Amber Leibrock

2015 USJJO Ju-Jitsu National Championships

United States Ju-Jitsu Organization will hold the national championships at Harrah’s in Las Vegas on July 9th.

2015 USBJJF American Jui Jitsu Championships (Gi and No Gi Divisions)

The United States Brazilian Jui-Jitsu Federation will hold day one of their National Championships on July 10th.

2015 Ultimate Wrestling Championships

Another event taking place as part of International Fight Week, the Ultimate Wrestling Championships tournament will take place during July 10th and July 11th at the Sands Expo and Event Center showcasing top wrestling talent.

2015 USBJJF American Kids Jui Jitsu Championships 

To follow up day one of their national championships, USBJJF will host their kids tournaments on July 11th.

UFC 189: Mendes vs. McGregor

The pinnacle of International Fight Week, UFC 189 takes place at the MGM Grand Garden Arena on July 11 on PPV:

Featherweight Chad Mendes vs. Conor McGregor
Welterweight Robbie Lawler (c) vs. Rory MacDonald
Featherweight Dennis Bermudez vs. Jeremy Stephens
Welterweight Gunnar Nelson vs. Brandon Thatch
Bantamweight Brad Pickett vs. Thomas Almeida
Welterweight Matt Brown vs. Tim Means
Welterweight Mike Swick vs. Alex Garcia
Welterweight Cathal Pendred vs. John Howard
Bantamweight Cody Garbrandt vs. Henry Briones
Flyweight Neil Seery vs. Louis Smolka
Lightweight Yosdenis Cedeno vs. Cody Pfister

The Ultimate Fighter: American Top Team vs. Blackzilians Finale

The TUF 21 takes place at the MGM Grand Garden Arena as the wrap up of Fight Week on July 12th on Fox Sports 1:

Welterweight Jake Ellenberger vs. Stephen Thompson
The Ultimate Fighter 21 Finale TBA vs. TBA
Welterweight Jorge Masvidal vs. Cezar Ferreira
Women’s Strawweight Michelle Waterson vs. Angela Magana
Bantamweight Russell Doane vs. Jerrod Sanders
Flyweight Darrell Montague vs. Willie Gates
Featherweight Maximo Blanco vs. Mike De La Torre
Welterweight George Sullivan vs. Dominic Waters
Middleweight Caio Magalhães vs. Josh Samman
Middleweight Trevor Smith vs. Dan Miller