It was a very slow weekend and now things are finally going to pick up in terms of exciting fight events all around:

Reviews

TPF 34: Sipe vs. Lewis

The Tachi Palace hosted an in house promotion in Lemoore, California on Fri, Mar 29 broadcast on Sherdog.com.

Previews

Bellator 196: Henderson vs. Huerta

BMMA hosts an event at the Budapest Sports Arena in Budapest, Hungary on Friday, Apr 6 on Paramount Network:

Lightweight Benson Henderson vs. Roger Huerta
Featherweight Adam Borics vs. Teodor Nikolov
Women’s Flyweight Denise Kielholtz vs. Petra Částková
Featherweight Brian Moore vs. Giorgio Belsanti
Welterweight Ed Ruth vs. Ion Pascu
Welterweight (Kickboxing) Raymond Daniels (c) vs. Djibril Ehouo
Super-heavyweight (Kickboxing) Alexey Ignashov vs. Ezvehad Poturak
Women’s Featherweight (Kickboxing) Jorina Baars vs. Julie Burton
Women’s Flyweight (Kickboxing) Sabriye Sengul vs. Renata Rakoczi

CES MMA 49

CES MMA hosts an event at the Twin River Casino in Lincoln, Rhode Island on Fri, April 6th broadcast on AXS TV:

170 lbs Chris Curtis vs. Jason Norwood
155 lbs Nate Andrews vs. Chris Padilla
115 lbs Kaline Medeiros vs. Jenna Serio
135 lbs Marquis Brewster vs. Shawn Mack
145 lbs Sean Soriano vs. Jonathan Gary
135 lbs John Douma vs. Zachary Burhans
170 lbs Gary Balletto Jr. vs. Jeremiah Wells
125 lbs Richard Santiago vs. Matt Almy
155 lbs Pat Casey vs. Ryan Castro
205 lbs T. Jean-Jacques vs. Mark Glover
125 lbs Jose Lugo vs. Carlos Rodriguez

Absolute Championship Berkut 84: Vegh vs. Toledo

ACB hosts an event at the Ondrej Nepela Arena in Bratislava, Slovakia on Saturday, April 7th broadcast on Facebook:

Welterweight 77 kg Russia Arbi Agujev vs. United States Nah-Shon Burrell
Middleweight 84 kg Slovakia Roland Čambal vs. South Korea Jae Young Kim
Featherweight 66 kg Russia Lom-Ali Eskijew vs. Peru Luis Palomino
Featherweight 66 kg Russia Adlan Bataev vs. Brazil Saul Almeida
Lightweight 70 kg Poland Adrian Zieliński vs. United States Joshua Aveles
Light Heavyweight 93 kg Spain Jose Daniel Toledo vs. United States Ron Stallings
Bantamweight 61 kg Germany Rany Saadeh vs. Australia Trent Girdham
Lightweight 70 kg Russia Yusup Umarov vs. United States Darren Smith Jr.
Featherweight 66 kg Austria Islam Sizbulatov vs. Brazil Luis Alberto Nogueira
Middleweight 84 kg Kazakhstan Umar Yankovskiy vs. United States Ben Egli
Middleweight 84 kg Poland Maciej Różański vs. TBA
Featherweight 66 kg Russia Arbi Mezhidov vs. Peru Jose Zarauz

UFC 223: Khabib vs. Holloway

The UFC hosts an event at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York on Saturday, April 7th broadcast on PPV:

Lightweight Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Max Holloway
Women’s Strawweight Rose Namajunas (c) vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk
Featherweight Renato Moicano vs. Calvin Kattar
Lightweight Michael Chiesa vs. Anthony Pettis
Lightweight Al Iaquinta vs. Paul Felder
Women’s Strawweight Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Felice Herrig
Flyweight Ray Borg vs. Brandon Moreno
Lightweight Joe Lauzon vs. Chris Gruetzemacher
Lightweight Evan Dunham vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier
Featherweight Alex Caceres vs. Artem Lobov
Women’s Flyweight Bec Rawlings vs. Ashlee Evans-Smith
Light Heavyweight Devin Clark vs. Mike Rodriguez
Featherweight Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Kyle Bochniak