The past few weeks have been pretty quiet when it comes to MMA but this week is going to be a very busy one:

Previews

UFC International Fight Week 2016

The third year that International Fight Week has taken place from July 5-10 with various events taking place throughout the week from the IMMAF World Championships to the UFC Fan Expo to various tournaments. The week will wrap up with the UFC Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony and the class of 2016 is certainly a legendary one.

UFC Fight Night: dos Anjos vs. Alvarez

The UFC hosts the first of their three straight fight cards this week at the MGM Grand Garden Arena in Las Vegas, Nevada which will take place on Thursday, July 7th and it will be broadcast on the online UFC Fight Pass system:

Lightweight Rafael dos Anjos (c) vs. Eddie Alvarez
Heavyweight Roy Nelson vs. Derrick Lewis
Welterweight Alan Jouban vs. Belal Muhammad
Lightweight Joseph Duffy vs. Mitch Clarke
Welterweight Mike Pyle vs. Alberto Mina
Lightweight John Makdessi vs. Mehdi Baghdad
Bantamweight Anthony Birchak vs. Dileno Lopes
Bantamweight Russell Doane vs. Pedro Munhoz
Bantamweight Felipe Arantes vs. Jerrod Sanders
Lightweight Gilbert Burns vs. Łukasz Sajewski
Bantamweight Marco Beltrán vs. Reginaldo Vieira
Welterweight Vicente Luque vs. Alvaro Herrera

The Ultimate Fighter: Team Joanna vs. Team Claudia Finale

The UFC fight card this week at the MGM Grand Garden Arena on Friday, July 8th to be broadcast on Fox Sports 1:

Women’s Strawweight Joanna Jędrzejczyk (c) vs Cláudia Gadelha
Light Heavyweight Andrew Sanchez vs TBD
Women’s Strawweight Amanda Cooper vs TBD
Lightweight Ross Pearson vs. Will Brooks
Featherweight Doo Ho Choi vs. Thiago Tavares
Lightweight Joaquim Silva vs. Andrew Holbrook
Featherweight Gray Maynard vs. Fernando Bruno
Flyweight John Moraga vs. Matheus Nicolau
Middleweight Cezar Ferreira vs. Anthony Smith
Lightweight Jake Matthews vs. Kevin Lee
Welterweight Li Jingliang vs. Anton Zafir

UFC 200: Cormier vs. Jones 2

The last UFC fight card of UFC Fight Week, this time taking place at the T-Mobile Arena on July 9 on pay-per-view:

Light Heavyweight Daniel Cormier (c) vs. Jon Jones (ic)
Heavyweight Brock Lesnar vs. Mark Hunt
Women’s Bantamweight Miesha Tate (c) vs. Amanda Nunes
Featherweight José Aldo vs. Frankie Edgar
Heavyweight Cain Velasquez vs. Travis Browne
Women’s Bantamweight Cat Zingano vs. Julianna Peña
Welterweight Johny Hendricks vs. Kelvin Gastelum
Bantamweight T.J. Dillashaw vs. Raphael Assunção
Lightweight Sage Northcutt vs. Enrique Marín
Lightweight Diego Sanchez vs. Joe Lauzon
Middleweight Gegard Mousasi vs. Thiago Santos
Lightweight Jim Miller vs. Takanori Gomi