Things in MMA are finally ramping up after a few weeks off. With that here are the previews of the upcoming events:

Previews

K-1 World GP 2016 Featherweight Championship Tournament

K-1 is hosting an event at the Yoyogi National Gymnasium in Tokyo, Japan on Thursday, November 3 on AmebaTV:

Featherweight tournament final
Sanny Dahlbeck vs. Yasuhiro Kido
Yuta Kubo vs. Keita Makihira
Yasuomi Soda vs. Fawad Seddiqi
Featherweight tournament semifinal Winner of Kanbe/Qi vs. Winner of Takeru/Whelan
Featherweight tournament semifinal Winner of Ozawa/Tonna vs. Winner of Tobe/Mahmoudi
K-1 Koshien 65-kilogram final Kensei Kondo vs. Umi Honma
K-1 Koshien 60-kilogram final Takumi Yokoyama vs. Yuma Saikyo
K-1 Koshien 55-kilogram final Ryuya Tsubakihara vs. Taito Gunji
Featherweight tournament semifinal Takeru vs. Jamie Whelan
Featherweight tournament semifinal Shota Kanbe vs. Yun Qi
Featherweight tournament semifinal Ryuta Tobe vs. Elias Mahmoudi
Featherweight tournament semifinal Kaito Ozawa vs. Josh Tonna
Featherweight tournament reserve bout Yuta Otaki vs. Hirotaka Asahisa
Hisaki Higashimoto vs. Rukiya
Yuto Shinohara vs. Ryuya Mineyama
Yuki Egawa vs. Ryota

Bellator 163: McGeary vs. Davis

Bellator MMA is hosting an event at the Mohegan Sun Arena in Uncasville, Connecticut on November 4 on Spike TV:

Light heavyweight Liam McGeary (c) vs. Phil Davis
Women’s Featherweight Marloes Coenen vs. Talita Nogueira
Welterweight Brennan Ward vs. Saad Awad
Welterweight Paul Daley vs. Derek Anderson
Heavyweight Sergei Kharitonov vs. Javy Ayala
Middleweight Ed Ruth vs. Mark Mangiardi
Heavyweight Tyrell Fortune vs. Cody Miskell
Catchweight Neiman Gracie vs. Rudy Bears
Heavyweight Josh Diekmann vs. Tyler King
Featherweight Blair Tugman vs. Walter Smith-Cotito
Middleweight Michael Zichelle vs. Tim Caron
Welterweight Ilya Kotau vs. Carlos Corriea
Women’s Flyweight Sarah Payant vs. Hannah Regina
Welterweight Keenan Raymond vs. Kastroit Xhema
Featherweight Thomas English vs. Christopher Foster
Welterweight James Boran vs. Vinicius De Jesus

The Ultimate Fighter Latin America 3: dos Anjos vs. Ferguson

The UFC is hosting an event at the Arena Ciudad de Mexico in Mexico City, Mexico on November 5 on Fox Sports 1:

Lightweight Rafael dos Anjos vs. Tony Ferguson
Lightweight Diego Sanchez vs. Marcin Held
Featherweight Ricardo Lamas vs. Charles Oliveira
Lightweight Martín Bravo vs. Claudio Puelles
Lightweight Beneil Dariush vs. Rashid Magomedov
Women’s Strawweight Alexa Grasso vs. Heather Jo Clark
Bantamweight Érik Pérez vs. Felipe Arantes
Catchweight (140 lbs) Marco Beltrán vs. Joe Soto
Welterweight Erick Montaño vs. Max Griffin
Bantamweight Henry Briones vs. Douglas Silva de Andrade
Middleweight Sam Alvey vs. Alex Nicholson
Lightweight Marco Polo Reyes vs. Jason Novelli
Featherweight Enrique Barzola vs. Chris Avila