UFC has confirmed the addition of three more exciting bouts set to feature at UFC FIGHT NIGHT: ROTHWELL vs. DOS SANTOS, which takes place on Sunday, April 10 in Zagreb, Croatia.
The final three bouts added to the 13 fight card include Scottish featherweight, Robert “The Hammer” Whiteford, (12-3; fighting out of Glasgow, Scotland) who will meet Brazilian striker Lucas “Mineiro” Martins (15-3; fighting out of Minas Gerais, Brazil).
Also added to the UFC FIGHT NIGHT®: ROTHWELL vs. DOS SANTOS fight card is a women’s strawweight bout between No.9 ranked Maryna “Iron Lady” Moroz and 21 year-old undefeated Romanian standout Cristina “Barbie” Stanciu, who makes her UFC debut on the night.
The final bout confirmed today is a bantamweight matchup between Ian “Enty” Entwistle  and Alejandro “Diablito” Perez. Entwistle (9-2; fighting out of Lancashire, England) returns to the Octagon after more than a year on the sidelines due to injury. Known for his deadly leg lock submissions, Entwistle secured a first round submission win over Anthony Birchak in his last fight, back in December 2014. Perez, meanwhile, (17-6; fighting out of San Jose, California) – winner of the first season of The Ultimate Fighter Latin America – is a seasoned striker and comes into the fight off the back of an impressive KO win over Scott Jorgensen in November.
UFC FIGHT NIGHT: ROTHWELL vs. DOS SANTOS is headlined by a five round heavyweight battle between the No.4 ranked heavyweight Ben Rothwell and the No.5 ranked Junior dos Santos, a bout which could have serious implications for the 265lbs division.
Also in action is Brazilian heavyweight Gabriel Gonzaga (17-10; fighting out of Ludlow, Massachusetts, USA) who meets Russian powerhouse Ruslan Magomedov (14-1; fighting out of The Republic of Dagestan, Russia).
UFC FIGHT NIGHT: ROTHWELL vs. DOS SANTOS fight card (bout order tbc):
Women’s Strawweight bout
Maryna Moroz vs. Cristina Stanciu
Featherweight bout
Robert Whiteford vs. Lucas Martins
Bantamweight bout
Ian Entwistle vs. Alejandro Perez
Middleweight bout
Bojan Velickovic vs. Alessio Di Chirico
Heavyweight bout
Cyril Asker vs. Jared Cannonier
Lightweight bout
Damir Hadzovic vs. Mairbek Taisumov
Welterweight bout
Zak Cummings vs. Nicolas Dalby
Bantamweight bout
Damian Stasiak vs. Filip Pejic
Light Heavyweight bout
Jan Blachowicz vs. Igor Pokrajac
Heavyweight bout
Marcin Tybura vs. Timothy Johnson
Heavyweight bout
Bojan Mihajlovic vs. Francis Ngannou
Heavyweight bout
Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Ruslan Magomedov
Heavyweight bout
Ben Rothwell vs. Junior Dos Santos