Nick Newell. Pic by SHERDOG.COM -click for source- Credit: Dave Mandel

This weekend is an extremely busy week for minor promotions trying to get their last shows done for the year. So here we go around the world:

FIGHT CLUB OC

ROY ENGLEBRECHT PROMOTIONS brings one of their hybrid shows to the Hanger in Costa Mesa, California this Thursday December 5:

BOXING – 141 LBS – DWAIN VICTORIAN VS. DANNY RAMIREZ
IFBA SUPER FW TITLE–LISSETTE MEDEL VS. MELISENDA PEREZ
BOXING – 8 ROUNDS – HW – ALEXANDER FLORES VS. ARRON LYONS
MMA – 3 X 3 ROUNDS WW – CURTIS MILLENDER VS. ALEX SUHONOSOV
BOXING – 136 LBS – Daniel Kim vs. Devonte Donaldson
BOXING – 8 ROUNDS – 168 LBS – MAXIM VLASOV VS. MAXELL TAYLOR

LFC 26 – LEGACY FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 26

The Texas based Legacy Fighting Championship holds an event in San Antonio, Texas this coming Friday December 6 shown on AXS TV:

FW Title: Leonard Garcia vs Kevin ‘The Angel of Death’ Aguilar
George Pacurariu vs Thomas ‘Thominhas’ de Almeida
Victor Reyna vs Christopher Ray Lopez
Johnny Ray Rodriguez vs Patrick ‘The Juggernaut’ Ybarra
Chris ‘The Enigma’ Pecero vs James ‘Deuce’ King
Brandon ‘The Product’ Ruiz vs Carlos Vergara
Ivan ‘J.P.’ Cole vs Billy Buch
Matt Mazurek vs Dimitre Ivy
Matt Steward vs Daniel Jolly
David Siller vs Kevin Troyer
Daniel Pinheiro vs Unknown Fighter

ONE Fighting Championship: Moment of Truth

The premier promotion in Asia brings a card at the SM Mall of Asia Arena in Pasay City, Philippines this coming Friday December 6:

Featherweight Koji Oishi (c) vs. Honorio Banario
Bantamweight Kevin Belingon vs. David Aranda Santacana
Lightweight Eduard Folayang vs. Vincent Latoel
Lightweight Caros Fodor vs. Vuyisile Colossa
Bantamweight Dae Hwan Kim vs. Thanh Vu
Flyweight Geje Eustaquio vs. Eugene Toquero
Heavyweight Alain Ngalani vs. Paul Cheng
Bantamweight Joshua Alvarez vs. Koetsu Okazaki
Flyweight Khim Dima vs. Ruel Catalan
Lightweight Edward Kelly vs. Major Overall

King of the Cage: Future Legends 19

Longtime promotion King of the Cage holds one of their up and coming fight cards in Las Vegas, Nevada this Saturday December 7 on MAVTV:

Aaron Peet vs Ramos Cruz
Castle Williams vs David Arcangel
Adam Gentile vs Kevin Bayers
Andra Martinez vs Molly Wren-Holmes
Kyle Stewart vs Ryan Freeman
Brandon Gallego vs Carl Culpepper
Jonathan Noriega vs Omar Askew
Eddie Bates vs Tywone Cotton
Bernardo Lopez vs Andrew Chacone
Isiah Culpepper vs Mario Davis
Chistian Cardona vs Brian Caleros
JJ Torres vs Byron Fields
Adrian Bartree vs Jaime Coronado
Jovauhn Morgan vs Jordan Christiansen
Chris Flores vs Don Murphin
Jared Vanderaa vs Brandon Schneider
Balta De La Cruz vs Jay Garcia
Katherine Proudfoot vs TBD

Invicta FC 7: Honchak vs. Smith

All women’s Invicta Fighting Championship holds an event at the Ameristar Casino Kansas City in Kansas City, Missouri this December 7:

Flyweight Barb Honchak(c) vs. Leslie Smith
Strawweight Carla Esparza(c) vs. Claudia Gadelha
Bantamweight Lauren Murphy vs. Miriam Nakamoto
Strawweight Felice Herrig vs. Tecia Torres
Strawweight Joanne Calderwood vs. Katja Kankaanpää
Featherweight Julia Budd vs. Charmaine Tweet
Flyweight Vanessa Porto vs. Zoila Frausto Gurgel
Bantamweight Sarah D’Alelio vs. Tonya Evinger
Flyweight Munah Holland vs. Nina Ansaroff

World Series of Fighting 7: Karakhanyan vs. Palmer

World Series of Fighting brings its’ last fight card of the year at the PNE Agrodome in Vancouver, Canada Saturday on NBC Sports Network:

Featherweight Lance Palmer vs. Georgi Karakhanyan
Middleweight Jesse Taylor vs. Elvis Mutapcic
Lightweight Nick Newell vs. Sabah Fadai
Light heavyweight Kalib Starnes vs. Dwayne Lewis
Welterweight Michael Hill vs. Jordan Knippelberg
Middleweight Matt Baker vs. David Perron
Lightweight Josh Machan vs. Shawn Albrecht
Welterweight Ryan Chiappe vs. Marcus Vinicios
Lightweight Dan Ring vs. Myles Merola
Middleweight Micah Brakefield vs. Brendan Kornberger

CWFC 61 – CAGE WARRIORS FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 61

The British based Cage Warriors promotion holds a fight card at the King Hussein Youth Boxing Arena in Amman, Jordan believe it or not:

Bruno Carvalho vs Matt Inman
James ‘Job Done’ Brum vs Marat Pekov
Jack ‘The Stone’ Mason vs Seydina Seck
Mohamed ‘Felx’ Ali vs James Hurrell
Jake Bostwick vs Vincent ‘The Warrior’ del Guerra
Julien Boussuge vs Damien Brown
James Burrows vs Jarrah ‘Ziad’ Hussein Al-Silawi
Spencer ‘The Hurt Locker’ Hewitt vs Paul Marin
Arnold ‘Almighty’ Allen vs Doni ‘The Dragon’ Miller

KSW XXV

The Polish based KSW promotion holds an event at the Wroclaw Centennial Hall in Wroclaw, Poland this Saturday December 7:

Middleweight Mamed Khalidov vs. Ryuta Sakurai
Welterweight Championship: Aslambek Saidov vs. Daniel Acácio
Welterweight Rafal Moks vs. Luis Ricardo Simon
Middleweight Krzysztof Kulak vs. Abu Azaitar
Light Heavyweight Virgil Zwicker vs. Mike Hayes
Heavyweight Kamil Walus vs. Oli Thompson
Middleweight Piotr Strus vs. Matt Horwich
Welterweight Robert Radomski vs. Rafal Blachuta
Lightweight Jakub Kowalewicz vs. Mateusz Dubilowicz

PANCRASE – 255

Longtime Japanese promotion Pancrase holds an event at the Differ Ariake in Tokyo, Japan this Sunday, December 8 with some name fighters:

Shintaro Ishiwatari vs Chase ‘The Rage’ Beebe
Guy Delumeau vs Hiroyuki ‘Hulk’ Oshiro
Mitsuyoshi Nakai vs Landon Vannata
Hiroki Nagaoka vs Kota Okazawa
Tadahiro Harada vs Tomonari Kanomata
Shunpei Ota vs Junpei Chikano
Yasutaka Koga vs Isao Hirose
Takashi Matsuoka vs Genpei Hayashi
Ikkei Nagamura vs Shinnosuke Oba
Masaya ‘J-Taro’ Takita vs Toshihiro ‘Rider Hiro’ Shimizu
Takehiro ‘Tiger’ Ishii vs Yukitaka Musashi
Kosei Kubota vs Hiroshi Hayashi
Motoshi Miyaji vs Daiki Shimizu
Keigo ‘Chris Man’ Hirayama vs Shinobu Miura
Koichiro Takekawa vs Hidekazu ‘Aniki’ Asakura
Shuichi Kanda vs Takayuki Ijima
Takumi Shimazaki vs Yusuke Ogikubo

Going to watch any of these fights? Leave a comment!