Top 10 Fights of February 2017

10) Cheick Kongo TKO’s Oli Thompson – Bellator 172: Thomson vs. Pitbull

9) Wilson Reis decisions Ulka Sasaki – UFC 208: Holm vs. de Randamie

8) Dustin Poirier decisions Jim Miller – UFC 208: Holm vs. de Randamie

7) Chas Skelly TKO’s Chris Gruetzemacher – UFC Fight Night: Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie

6) Germaine de Randamie decisions Holly Holm – UFC 208: Holm vs. de Randamie

5) Khalil Rountree knocksout Daniel Jolly – UFC Fight Night: Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie

4) Anderson Silva decisions Derek Brunson – UFC 208: Holm vs. de Randamie – Upset of the Month

3) Ronaldo Souza submits Tim Boetsch – UFC 208: Holm vs. de Randamie – Submission of the Month

2) Patricky Freire knocksout Josh Thomson – Bellator 172 – Knockout of the Month

1) Veta Arteaga TKO’s Brooke Mayo – Bellator 172: Thomson vs. Pitbull – Fight of the Month

Top 10 Fights of March 2017

10) Iuri Alcantara submits Luke Sanders – UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson 2 

9) Derren Elkins knocksout Mirsad Bektic – UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson 2

8) Paulo Henrique Costa TKOs Garreth McLellan – UFC Fight Night: Belfort vs. Gastelum

7) Michel Prazeres submits Josh Burkman – UFC Fight Night: Belfort vs. Gastelum

6) Marc Diakiese knocksout Teemu Packlen – UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs. Anderson

5) Marlon Vera TKO’s Brad Pickett – UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs. Anderson

4) Jimi Manuwa knocksout Corey Anderson – UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs. Anderson

3) Gunnar Nelson submits Alan Jouban – UFC Fight Night 107 – Submission of the Month

2) Edson Barboza knocksout Beneil Dariush – UFC Fight Night 106 – Knockout of the Month

1) David Teymur decisions Lando Vannata – UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson 2 – Fight of the Month

Top 10 Fights of April 2017

10) Tom Duquesnoy TKO’s Patrick Williams – UFC on Fox: Johnson vs. Reis

9) Tom Galliicchio submits Eddie Gordon – The Ultimate Fighter: Redemption

8) Gilbert Smith decisions Seth Baczynski – The Ultimate Fighter: Redemption

7) Alexander Volkov decisions Roy Nelson – UFC on Fox: Johnson vs. Reis

6) Rose Namajunas submits Michelle Waterson – UFC on Fox: Johnson vs. Reis

5) Vladimir Mineev TKO’s Maiquel Falcao – Eurasian Fight Nights Global 63

4) Robert Whittaker TKO’s Ronaldo Souza – UFC on Fox: Johnson vs. Reis – Upset of the Month

3) Demetrious Johnson submits Wilson Reis – UFC on Fox 24 – Submission of the Month

2) Sabina Mazo knocksout Jamie Thorton – Legacy Fighting Alliance 9 – Knockout of the Month

1) Tim Elliot decisions Louis Smolka – UFC on Fox: Johnson vs. Reis – Fight of the Month

Top 10 Fights of May 2017

10) Jason Knight TKO’s Chas Skelly – UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2

9) Eddie Alvarez vs. Dustin Poirier No Contest – UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2

8) Justin Edwards decisions Joe Stevenson – The Ultimate Fighter: Redemption

7) Dheigo Lima decisions Hayder Hassan – The Ultimate Fighter: Redemption

6) Frankie Edgar TKO’s Yair Rodriguez – UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2

5) Joanna Jedrzejczyk decisions Jessica Andrade – UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2

4) Chase Sherman knocksout Rashad Coulter – UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2

3) James Krause submits Johnny Nunez – The Ultimate Fighter 25 – Submission of the Month

2) Stipe Miocic TKO’s Junior dos Santos – UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2 – Knockout of the Month

1) Demian Maia decisions Jorge Masvidal – UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2 – Fight of the Month