Due to time constraints July and August’s top 10 fights are condensed in this one article. Here are the top picks:

Top 10 Fights of October

10) Leon Edwards’ choke submission over Albert Tumenov – UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2

9) Damian Stasiak’s armbar submission over Davey Grant – UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2

8) Iuri Alcantara’s triangle choke submission over Brad Pickett – UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2

7) Mirsad Bektic rear naked choke submission of Russell Doane – UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2

6) Matt Schnell’s submission over Matt Rizzo – The Ultimate Fighter: Tournament of Champions

5) Stefan Struve’s D’Arce choke submission Daniel Omeilanczuk – UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2

4) Jimi Manuwa’s knocksout victory over Ovince Saint Preux – UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2

3) Gegard Mousasi’s technical knockout over Vitor Belfort – UFC 204 – Knockout of the Month

2) Tim Elliot’s submission of Charlie Alaniz – The Ultimate Fighter 24 – Submission of the Month

1) Michael Bisping’s unanimous decision victory over Dan Henderson – UFC 204 – Fight of the Month

Top 10 Fights of November

10) Frankie Edgar’s unanimous decision win over Jeremy Stephens – UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor

9) Vincente Luque’s knockout victory over Balal Muhammed – UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor

8) Tim Boetsch’s technical knockout victory over Rafael Natal – UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor

7) Joanna Jedrzejczyk’s unanimous decision victory over Karolina Kowalkiewicz – UFC 205

6) Khabib Nurmagomedov’s submission victory Michael Johnson – UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor

5) Conor McGregor’s technical knockout victory over Eddie Alvarez – UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor

4) Raquel Pennington’s unanimous decision victory over Miesha Tate – UFC 205 – Upset of the Month

3) Tim Elliot’s submission over Matt Schnell – The Ultimate Fighter 24 – Submission of the Month

2) Yoel Romero’s knockout victory over Chris Weidman – UFC 205 – Knockout of the Month

1) Tyron Woodley draws Stephen Thompson – UFC 205: Alvarez vs. McGregor – Fight of the Month

Top 10 Fights of December

10) Max Holloway’s technical knockout victory over Anthony Pettis – UFC 206: Holloway vs. Pettis

9) Urijah Faber’s unanimous decision victory over Brad Pickett – UFC on Fox: VanZant vs. Waterson

8) Michelle Waterson’s submission victory over Paige VanZant – UFC on Fox: VanZant vs. Waterson

7) Demetrious Johnson’s unanimous decision win over Tim Elliot – The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale

6) Amanda Nunes’ technical knockout victory over Ronda Rousey – UFC 207: Nunes vs. Rousey

5) Cody Garbrandt’s unanimous decision win over Dominick Cruz – UFC 207 – Upset of the Month

4) Sara McMann submits Alexis Davis – The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale – Submission of the Month

3) Alex Garcia’s knockout victory over Mike Pyle – UFC 207 – Knockout of the Month (tied)

2) Donald Cerrone’s knockout victory over Matt Brown – UFC 206 – Knockout of the Month (tied)

1) Cub Swanson’s unanimous decision victory over Doo Ho Choi – UFC 206 – Fight of the Month

This is without a doubt the fight of the quarter if not the fight of the year. Shows who Doo Ho Choi really is.