This weekend was a little quiet but there are quite a few events going on this week. With that here are the events:

Santa Ana College vs. Mount San Antonio College

The Santa Ana College Dons Wrestling Team host Mt. SAC College in a wrestling duel covered by MMA Freak 11/4.

Bellator 145: With a Vengeance 

Bellator MMA hosts an event at the Scottrade Center in Saint Louis, Missouri on Friday, November 6th on Spike TV:

Featherweight Patrício Freire (c) vs. Daniel Straus
Lightweight Will Brooks (c) vs. Marcin Held
Featherweight Emmanuel Sanchez vs. Justin Lawrence
Lightweight Michael Chandler vs. David Rickels
Heavyweight Bobby Lashley vs. James Thompson
Heavyweight Alex Huddleston vs. Augusto Sakai
Welterweight Adam Cella vs. Chel Erwin-Davis
Lightweight Garrett Gross vs. Luke Nelson
Welterweight Steve Mann vs. Hugh Pulley
Welterweight Kevin Engel vs. Kyle Kurtz
Middleweight Kain Royer vs. Clay Mitchell
Welterweight Adam Meredith vs. Jordan Dowdy
Bantamweight Scott Ettling vs. Garrett Mueller
Welterweight Brandon Lowe vs. Rashard Lovelace

Glory 25: Milan

Glory hosts an event at the Palalper in Monza, Italy on Friday, November 6th to be broadcast on pay-per-view:

For the Lightweight Championship Netherlands Robin van Roosmalen (c) vs. Thailand Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong
Lightweight Italy Giorgio Petrosyan vs. Canada Josh Jauncey
Welterweight Contender Tournament Semi Final Netherlands Murthel Groenhart vs. Italy Nicola Gallo
Welterweight Contender Tournament Semi Final Switzerland Yoann Kongolo vs. France Karim Ghajji
For the Featherweight Championship Canada Gabriel Varga (c) vs. Ukraine Sergey Adamchuk
Light Heavyweight Germany Danyo Ilunga vs. Russia Artem Vakhitov
Middleweight Morocco Samir Boukhidous vs. Italy Vittorio Iermano
Welterweight Contender Tournament Reserve Match Italy Stefano Bruno vs. Italy Hosam Radwan
Lightweight Russia Anatoly Moiseev vs. Croatia Teo Mikelić

One Championship: Pride of Lions

One Championship hosts an event at the Singapore Indoor Stadium in Kallang, Singapore on November 13 on PPV:

Welterweight Ben Askren (c) vs. Luis Santos
Strawweight Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke (c) vs. Yago Bryan Farias de Morais
Heavyweight Igor Subora vs. Alain Ngalani
Women’s Strawweight Angela Lee vs. Natalie Hills
Featherweight Major Overall vs. Kotetsu Boku
Featherweight Li Kai Wen vs. Nathan Ng
Featherweight Benedict Ang vs. Yohan Mulia Legowo
Featherweight Amir Khan vs. Jimmy Yabo
Featherweight Martin Nguyen vs. Edward Kelly

UFC Fight Night: Belfort vs. Henderson 3

The UFC hosts an event at the Ginasio do Ibirapuera in Sao Paulo, Brazil on November 7 broadcast on Fox Sports 1:

Light Heavyweight Vitor Belfort vs. Dan Henderson
Light Heavyweight Glover Teixeira vs. Patrick Cummins
Bantamweight Thomas Almeida vs. Anthony Birchak
Lightweight Alex Oliveira vs. Piotr Hallmann
Lightweight Gilbert Burns vs. Rashid Magomedov
Light Heavyweight Fabio Maldonado vs. Corey Anderson
Lightweight Gleison Tibau vs. Abel Trujillo
Lightweight Yan Cabral vs. Johnny Case
Featherweight Clay Guida vs. Thiago Tavares
Featherweight Kevin Souza vs. Chas Skelly
Welterweight Viscardi Andrade vs. Gasan Umalatov
Bantamweight Pedro Munhoz vs. Jimmie Rivera
Flyweight Bruno Rodrigues vs. Matheus Nicolau Pereira