Holly Holm (red gloves) vs. Allanna Jones

Holly ‘The Preacher’s Daughter’ Holm will face Juliana Werner at LFC 30. Pic by SHERDOG.COM -click for source- Credit: Robert Lopez

Not only is there no UFC, but aside from Bellator there’s not really any major stateside events taking place. So with that here we go:

LFC 30 – LEGACY FIGHTING CHAMPIONSHIP 30

The Texas based Legacy Fighting Championships ventures to the Route 66 Casino in Albuquerque, New Mexico on April 4th on AXS TV:

Holly ‘The Preacher’s Daughter’ Holm vs Juliana Werner
Donald Sanchez vs Flavio ‘The Legendary’ Alvaro
Ray Borg vs Nick Urso
Enrique ‘Henry Bure’ Briones vs Adrian ‘Killa’ Cruz
Clint Roberts vs Martin Sano
Lenny ‘The Godfather’ Lovato vs Kamarudeen ‘Marty’ Usman
Mikey ‘The Burque Bulldog’ Lovato vs Gene Perez
Stacy Cly vs Eric Saavedra

M-1 GLOBAL – M-1 CHALLENGE 47

Russian based M-1 Global holds an event at the Orenburzhye Sport Hall in Orenburg, Russia on April 4th to be broadcast on M-1Global.tv:

Marat Gafurov vs Lee ‘American Bulldog’ Morrison
Jeff ‘The Snowman’ Monson vs Chaban Ka
Marcin ‘Tybur’ Tybura vs Maro ‘Gladijator’ Perak
Ivan ‘Buki’ Buchinger vs Sergey Golyaev
Julien ‘J-Smoove’ Williams vs Rasul Abdulaev
Kamil Maron vs Georgy Fursov
Luis Fernando ‘Fernando Hulk’ Miranda vs Vasily Babich

BAMMA 15: Thompson Vs. Selmani

BAMMA holds its fifteenth event at the Copper Box Arena in London, England on April 5th to be broadcast on AXS TV in the afternoon:

Bantamweight Nathaniel Wood vs. Ed Arthur
Welterweight Benny Carr vs. Jacek Toczydlowski
Welterweight Alex Montagnani vs. Nathan Jones
Featherweight Andy Craven vs. Richard Edwards
Lightweight Jack Grant vs. Jefferson George
Flyweight Rany Saadeh vs. Mahmood Besharate
Welterweight Ryan Scope vs. Ali Arish
BAMMA British MWT Champ Harry McLeman vs. Andy De Vent
BAMMA British WW Champ Wayne Murray vs. Leon Edwards
BAMMA World FWT Champ Tom DuQuesnoy vs. Teddy Violet
Lightweight Colin Fletcher vs. Tony Hervey
Heavyweight Oli Thompson vs. Gzim Selmani

IGF 1 – INOKI GENOME FIGHT 1

Antonio Inoki’s pro wrestling promotion Inoki Genome Federation holds it’s first all MMA fight card packed with veterans at the Ryogoku Kokugikan in Tokyo, Japan on April 5th:

Satoshi Ishii vs Philip De Fries
Ikuhisa ‘Minowaman’ Minowa vs Goran ‘Wolf’ Jettingstad
Guram Gugenishvili vs Tony ‘The Gun’ Bonello
Yusuke ‘Crusher’ Kawaguchi vs Brett ‘Da Grim’ Rogers
Yuki Yamamoto vs Ramazan Esenbaev
Atsushi Sawada vs Amaramend ‘Yoshihiro Hoshikaze’ Boldo
Shinichi ‘Wakakirin’ Suzukawa vs Bob Armstrong
Tsuyoshi Kurihara vs Kyoshiro ‘Dokaben’ Kawada
Kazuki ‘Wakamusashi’ Nojiri vs Yusuke Masuda

Are you going to watch any of these regional fight cards this coming weekend? If so feel free to leave a comment and tell us how it was!